Privacy Policy

Albatross Clothing will not disclose information about our customers to third parties except where it is part of providing core services, including, but not limited to printing, delivery, payment, billing, carrying out credit and other security checks and for the purposes of customer research and profiling or where we have your express permission to do so.
Albatross Clothing will not sell your name, address, e-mail address, credit card information or personal information to any third party without your permission, but we cannot be responsible or held liable for the actions of any third party involved in the ordering, payment, printing, processing and delivery of your order.

If you have made a purchase from our store we may occasionally update you on our latest products, news and special offers via e-mail, post & telephone. You do have the option to opt out of this contact, if you wish to do so please get in touch via the ‘Contact Us’ section of the Website.

Our site stores cookies, these are files sent to your computer or other device used to improve your experience on the Website, with these working in numerous ways such as, remembering preferences, as well as ensuring products and adverts you see are appropriate to you.

In most cases you can change your browser settings to prevent cookies being stored without your consent.

Unfortunately the Internet is not completely secure, therefore we cannot guarantee the security of any data or content transmitted to our Website, therefore any transmission is done so at your own risk. Any information received by us will be contained under strict security measures.

Your personal information will be used by third parties involved in the printing, processing and delivery of your order. We may also disclose your personal information to third parties or companies in the event that we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Albatross Clothing, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Our site may contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and other third parties. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that they have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Checking Details

If you wish to check over the details you have submit to Albatross Clothing Limited please contact us via the ‘Contact Us’ section of this Website. In order to access this information you will need to provide proof of identity of which we feel is suitable. You must keep all of the information registered with us safe as we are not responsible for the actions of anyone impersonating, or using your account or information.

We would strongly recommend that you do not use the browser's password memory function as that would permit other people using your terminal to access your personal information.

Your account is password protected. We limit the access to your Personal Information to those employees and contractors who need access to perform their job function. If you have any questions about the security on the Website, please contact us via the ‘Contact Us’ section of this Website.

UPDATES AND CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY. We reserve the right, at any time and without notice, to add to, change, update, or modify this Privacy Policy, simply by posting such change, update, or modification on the Site and without any other notice to you. Any such change, update, or modification will be effective immediately upon posting on the website.

You have the right to access the information which Albatross Clothing holds about you and your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. You may lodge an access request for free, but depending upon the personal information you request, we may impose a charge to recover our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you. We will notify you of any such change upon receiving your access request, and confirm whether you wish to proceed and pay such charge.

If you wish to get in touch, please fill out your enquiry here.